Walled Lake #528 Past Masters

Here we honor the men who have helped support the members of the Walled Lake area and grow the Masonic Fraternity in our community

Ira S. Carnes - 1924

Philmore J. Miller - 1925

Robert E. Rhodes - 1926

Frank S. Nook - 1927

Daniel L. Bentley - 1928

Fred E. Woodman - 1929

Louis F. Oldenburg - 1930

Warren S. Wixon - 1931

Hoyt J. Wilson - 1932

Frank J. Tuttle - 1933

George T. Jeannette - 1934

Charles T. Stuart - 1935

William H. Grover - 1936

Earl J. Parris - 1937

Herbert J. Andrews - 1938

Joseph N. Wiltse - 1939

James L. Travis - 1940

Albert R. Riley - 1941

Daniel Bentley Jr. - 1942

Rollin J. Tuttle - 1943

Daniel McVety - 1944

Charles T. Nelson - 1945

Clare L. Riley - 1946

Detton Bettens - 1947

Raymond L. Nelson - 1948

Vern T. Tremper - 1949

John C. Randall - 1950

Charles H. Williams - 1951

Loyd A. Eno - 1952

Waldo C Proctor - 1953

Fred W. Freebury - 1954

Robert D. Southern - 1955

Joseph K. Stadnik - 1956

Keith W. Agy - 1957

James P. Farley - 1958

Clifford K. Cottrell - 1959

Lowell A. Deadman - 1960

Otis E. Bower - 1961

John R. Miller - 1962

William D. Humfleet - 1963

Clarence W. Miller - 1964

Gerald L. Noggle - 1965

Robert Olson Sr. - 1966

Neal F. Stahl - 1967

Charles A. Allen - 1968

Leonard E. Fritz - 1969

Thomas Bettison - 1970

Larry Honeycutt - 1971

James Curl - 1972

Charles Stout - 1973

Pat Adams - 1974

Donald Tinslet - 1975

Charles Bragg - 1976

Harold Parker - 1977

Nolan Rogers - 1978

Albert Pontious - 1979

David Gilley - 1980

Richard Schlisk - 1981

William B. Watkins - 1982

William B. Watkins - 1983

Charles T. Craig - 1984

James R. Mello - 1985

Richard M. Henson - 1986

Franklin D. Yates - 1987

Glen Barnett - 1988

Roy K. Rule - 1989

Allen C. Parker - 1990

Guy E. George - 1991

Allen Lee Clark - 1992

Tommy K. Stoddard - 1993

Stanley R. Ray - 1994

William J. Marley - 1995

Tommy K. Stoddard - 1996

Stanley R. Ray - 1997

Charles T. Craig - 1998

Colin R Olsen - 1999

David L. Gilley - 2000

David L. Gilley - 2001

Charles T. Craig - 2002

Jack C. Hansel - 2003

Jack C. Hansel - 2004

William Klann - 2005

Charles T. Craig - 2006

Ellery Pizrek - 2007

Jack C. Hansel - 2008

Kevin R. Hays - 2009

Alan Rothenberg - 2010

Richard M. Higgins - 2011

Jack C. Hansel - 2012

David VanDerworp - 2013

David VanDerworp - 2014

Corey Carpenter - 2015

Jim G. Stevenson II - 2016

Corey Carpenter - 2017

Jim G. Stevenson II - 2018

Walled Lake Masonic Lodge #528

Would you like to know more? 2B1ASK1

(248) 956-0365

info@walledlakemasons.com

374 W Walled Lake Dr.

Walled Lake, MI 48390

Walled Lake Masons. Proudly created with wix.com

  • Grey Facebook Icon